Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems info@sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Fulford Five 2009

Fulford Five

Sunday 1 February 2009. 10:30 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Age
Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Age Category
Grading



1 0:25:26 MERSON, Tom South West RoadRunners M22 84.33% 17 1
2 0:26:24 BELLWARD, James South West RoadRunners M24 81.24% 156 2
3 0:26:54 BANCROFT, Jack Exeter Harriers M20 79.73% 147 3
4 0:27:07 HEFFERNAN, Junior Plymouth Harriers M19 79.10% 130 4
5 0:27:10 STEPHENS, Wayne Bideford M37 80.02% 10 5
6 0:27:43 PEARSON, Jamie Exmouth Harriers M17 77.38% 39 6
7 0:27:59 DENNE, James Honiton Running Club M23 76.65% 129 7
8 0:28:12 CLARK, Matthew South West RoadRunners M36 76.56% 155 8
9 0:28:17 COWEN, Mark Exeter Harriers M28 75.83% 107 9
10 0:28:47 DUFF, Paul M44 79.40% 157 10
11 0:28:52 SEWARD, Gordon Exeter Harriers M56 87.15% 43 11
12 0:29:05 SCARTH, James M35 73.75% 121 12
13 0:29:45 EDNEY, Simon Bideford M50 80.43% 136 13
14 0:29:46 JONES, Ronnie Teignbridge Trotters M31 72.05% 92 14
15 0:29:50 WILLIAMS, Langdon M41 74.95% 78 15
16 0:29:55 THOMAS, Paul South West RoadRunners M49 79.36% 51 16
17 0:29:58 DYKE, Helen Torbay AC F35 79.78% 402 17
18 0:30:07 SPERRIN, Paul Bitton Road Runners M50 79.45% 53 18
19 0:30:15 CARTWRIGHT, Lucy South West RoadRunners F23 78.67% 488 19
20 0:30:24 FLITNEY, Paul Exeter Harriers M35 70.55% 88 20
21 0:30:32 LEEKE, Robert South Devon M41 73.23% 52 21
22 0:30:36 EVELEIGH, Michael Teignbridge Trotters M57 82.96% 85 22
23 0:30:45 CORNISH, Adam Exmouth Harriers M16 69.75% 151 23
24 0:30:47 HUMPHREYS, Katherine F23 77.30% 490 24
25 0:31:05 DENT, James South Devon M34 69.00% 140 25
26 0:31:08 BROYD, Ben M28 68.89% 77 26
27 0:31:14 THORN, Alison Womens Running Network F35 76.54% 468 27

Devon
28 0:31:33 HOCKING, Jeremy South Devon M36 68.43% 48 28
29 0:31:57 MCCLEAN, Ian South Devon M43 71.01% 66 29
30 0:31:59 BAKER, Steve Tamar Trotters M51 75.42% 31 30
31 0:32:20 PAYNTER, Nick M34 66.34% 69 31
32 0:32:35 ANDERSON, Chloe F19 73.03% 479 32
33 0:32:44 BALCER, Matthew M31 65.52% 163 33
34 0:32:50 MARTIN, Rick South Devon M47 71.20% 93 34
35 0:32:56 GUPTON, Ian M41 67.89% 158 35
36 0:32:57 MINTING, Bob Blackheath & Bromley M58 77.73% 91 36
37 0:32:58 MURRAY, James Bideford M38 66.41% 99 37
38 0:33:10 THEOBOLD, Tim Teignbridge Trotters M53 73.94% 124 38
39 0:33:15 JONES, Lewis South West RoadRunners M59 77.73% 149 39
40 0:33:17 TRELEASE, Richard M24 64.44% 154 40
41 0:33:18 COOK, Karen South West RoadRunners F51 82.24% 401 41
42 0:33:24 KENNEDY, Andy Exmouth Harriers M51 72.23% 97 42
43 0:33:31 RUST, Anna Exeter Harriers F15 71.00% 443 43
44 0:33:32 DORE, Kieran Newton Abbot M57 75.70% 54 44
45 0:33:35 BONFIELD, Kevin South Devon M41 66.58% 131 45
46 0:33:35 BURD, Serane Womens Running Network F32 70.86% 422 46

Devon
47 0:33:36 EPPS, Ben Torbay AC M35 63.83% 95 47
48 0:33:37 TAYLOR, Wilfred Teignbridge Trotters M58 76.19% 42 48
49 0:33:38 BURMAN, Thomas M19 63.77% 114 49
50 0:33:42 WATSON, Gary Teignbridge Trotters M51 71.58% 148 50
51 0:33:44 DUPAIN, Emma Exmouth Harriers F22 70.54% 496 51
52 0:33:46 KIERNAN, Emma AxeValley Runners F17 70.47% 492 52
53 0:34:01 TWEEDIE, John Teignbridge Trotters M44 67.18% 30 53
54 0:34:03 BAILEY, Joe M29 62.99% 123 54
55 0:34:04 KEEFFE, Chris AxeValley Runners M17 62.96% 150 55
56 0:34:10 POSTLETHWAITE, Richard Torbay AC M54 72.37% 110 56
RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems 01737-352462 email:info@sportsystems.co.uk http://www.runnerswebuk.com
Results produced by Exmouth Harriers. Printed by Exmouth Harriers on 1 February 2009 Page 1 of 5