Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems info@sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Fulford Five 2001

Fulfords Five 2001

Sunday 11 February 2001. 10:30 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in age grading order. Age
Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Age Category
Grading



1 0:24:26 HALL, Stuart Tipton Harriers M36 88.36% 132 1
2 0:27:46 DENT, Peter Plymouth Harriers M49 85.50% 48 5
3 0:28:00 SELBY, Richard Exmouth Harriers M50 85.45% 93 7
4 0:29:22 ROWE, Roger Exmouth Harriers M55 84.91% 3 11
5 0:26:06 ANDERSON, Simon Plymouth Harriers M37 83.30% 131 2
6 0:28:50 PINCOMBE, Vicky Minehead RC F27 82.53% 260 9
7 0:29:41 NEWMAN, Catherine Exeter Harriers F38 82.47% 203 13
8 0:29:45 COCKWILL, Maurice Bideford A.C. M53 82.43% 29 14
9 0:31:00 TABERNOR, Peter Plymouth Harriers M57 81.89% 115 27
10 0:33:15 BARBER, Eric Torbay A.C. M64 81.64% 129 58
11 0:29:12 COX, Alan Bideford A.C. M49 81.31% 38 10
12 0:27:37 SPENCER, Mike Bideford A.A.C. M40 80.39% 69 4
13 0:35:53 STUART-THORN, Nigel South West Vets A.C. M69 79.94% 13 89
14 0:27:06 BRADLEY, Darren Exmouth Harriers M34 79.15% 94 3
15 0:36:21 ROUTLEY, Diane Exmouth Harriers F56 79.11% 261 99
16 0:32:12 GRIFFITHS, Jenny Exmouth Harriers F42 78.56% 259 46
17 0:29:47 PHILLIPS, Dave South West Road Runners M47 78.49% 82 16
18 0:27:59 RICE, Mark South West Road Runners M38 78.23% 114 6
19 0:32:17 WOOD, David Tiverton Harriers M56 77.93% 100 48
20 0:32:22 ROGERS, Pete South Devon A.C. M56 77.73% 88 50
21 0:36:09 FOSTER, Dave Teignbridge Trotters M67 77.57% 113 94
22 0:31:49 FRANCIS, Dave Exmouth Harriers M53 77.08% 18 39
23 0:32:40 LEWIS, Michael Hillingdon AC M56 77.02% 45 53
24 0:30:10 LAWSON, Neil South West Road Runners M46 76.90% 73 21
25 0:31:26 SNOW, Roger Ryde Harriers M51 76.74% 133 33
26 0:35:38 LETHABY, John Minehead RC M64 76.18% 128 83
27 0:29:47 WATSON, Gary Teignbridge Trotters M43 76.17% 123 15
28 0:30:50 EVELEIGH, David Exmouth Harriers M47 75.82% 53 25
29 0:29:56 BAKER, Steve D.M.L. M43 75.79% 120 18
30 0:32:50 ROSS, Stephanie Teignbridge Trotters F40 75.78% 256 54
31 0:38:00 DAVIS, Charles Bideford A.C. M69 75.49% 35 115
32 0:36:22 HUBBER, Eric Bideford A.A.C. M65 75.41% 85 100
33 0:35:02 DARBY, Anne Exeter Harriers F47 75.38% 206 76
34 0:32:01 VALENTINE, William Torbay A.C. M51 75.35% 51 42
35 0:28:48 RIGLER, Brett Exeter Harriers M18 74.47% 108 8
36 0:36:19 LAVERCOMBE, Mervyn Exeter Harriers M63 74.00% 119 98
37 0:33:23 WHITE, Pauline Exeter Harriers F39 73.92% 204 60
38 0:42:45 SNOOK, Peter Road Runners Club M76 73.55% 25 152
39 0:33:38 BULLEY, Annette Exeter Harriers F39 73.37% 227 64
40 0:37:27 MARTIN, Glen Bideford A.A.C. M65 73.23% 65 110
41 0:35:12 COLLINS, Hilary Exeter Harriers F43 72.47% 239 78
42 0:29:37 BARCLAY, Mitchell M22 72.42% 50 12
43 0:32:27 CAUNTER, John Teignbridge Trotters M47 72.04% 14 51
44 0:36:56 DENTON, Ken South Devon A.C. M62 72.03% 66 104
45 0:35:40 TERRIN, Buzz South Devon A.C. M58 71.81% 90 85
46 0:29:55 MEARS, Mike Exmouth Harriers M30 71.69% 103 17
47 0:31:12 SCOTT, Alan South West Road Runners M41 71.67% 21 29
48 0:30:21 CHAMBERLAIN, Peter M37 71.63% 78 24
49 0:41:06 HOLT, Geoffrey Invicta East Kent M71 71.50% 26 144
50 0:30:01 PAYNE, Mark South West Road Runners M35 71.45% 2 19
51 0:30:02 HAYDON, Andrew M35 71.42% 27 20
52 0:30:14 RIGLER, Peter Bideford A.A.C. M26 70.94% 107 22
53 0:30:16 STEPHENSON, David Newton Abbot A.C. M18 70.86% 20 23
54 0:31:47 JOHNSTON, Vic Exmouth Harriers M42 70.86% 97 38
55 0:36:00 BARRETT, John South Devon A.C. M57 70.51% 31 91
56 0:32:00 SKINNER, John Teignbridge Trotters M41 69.88% 122 41
57 0:33:59 DUPAIN, Nigel Exmouth Harriers M49 69.86% 41 66
RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems 01737-352462 email:info@sportsystems.co.uk http://www.runnerswebuk.com
Results produced by Exmouth Harriers. Printed by Exmouth Harriers on 11 February 2001 Page 1 of 4